Setting up EFA4 in a loop

Bugs in eFa 4
Post Reply
daxis
Posts: 2
Joined: 11 Nov 2019 12:53

Setting up EFA4 in a loop

Post by daxis » 11 Nov 2019 13:10

Hi,

I've installed a clean CentOS 7.7 and installed EFA4 afterwards.
All without any problem or error.
Now I'm setting up EFA through the webpage and got stuck.
Looks like there is a loop in place.

I'm at the point where I need to enter a username for the admin console.
When I click NEXT I need to enter a password twice.
When I then click NEXT I'm back to where I need to enter a username for the admin console.
I can't get out of this loop.

Zwabber
Posts: 56
Joined: 14 Feb 2016 21:26

Re: Setting up EFA4 in a loop

Post by Zwabber » 11 Nov 2019 14:31

Use a new password and not the same password as before

daxis
Posts: 2
Joined: 11 Nov 2019 12:53

Re: Setting up EFA4 in a loop

Post by daxis » 11 Nov 2019 15:26

It must have been the password then.

Thanks.
The wizard now continuous.

Post Reply